Daily Performances

10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
3:00 PM MUSIC: Levona!
4:30 PM MUSIC: Levona!
7:00 PM DANCE: Ballet Evolution – Ballet on Queen
7:00 PM THEATRE: Big Mama’s A Musical
7:00 PM THEATRE: The Gullah Lady
7:30 PM THEATRE: All About You
8:00 PM FRINGE: Improv Riot
8:00 PM Sunset Serenade
9:30 AM MUSIC: Sacred Harp Singing
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
10:00 AM Family Day at Marion Square
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
11:00 AM MUSIC: Donna Stoering presents “The Piano Can Dance?!”
12:00 PM MUSIC: Singers of Summerville
1:00 PM MUSIC: First Presbyterian Chamber Singers
1:00 PM MUSIC: Sacred Harp Singing
1:30 PM MUSIC: Carolina Strings Academy at Ashley Hall
2:00 PM MUSIC: The Sound of Charleston
3:00 PM DANCE: Ballet Evolution – Ballet on Queen
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Glories of Handel with Chatham Baroque
4:00 PM FRINGE: I Am the Horrible Thing
5:00 PM THEATRE: The Geriatric Monologues
5:00 PM THEATRE: The Wolves
5:00 PM MUSIC: Trey Clegg Singers
6:00 PM FRINGE: Mary Kay Has a Posse
7:00 PM DANCE: Ballet Evolution – Ballet on Queen
7:00 PM THEATRE: Big Mama’s A Musical
7:00 PM MUSIC: The Virtuoso Spanish Guitar Through the Ages
7:30 PM THEATRE: All About You
7:30 PM MUSIC: Latin America and Beyond
7:30 PM FRINGE: The Have Nots! Comedy Improv Company
8:00 PM MUSIC: Choraliers Music Club
9:30 PM FRINGE: Reformed Whores
11:00 PM Midnight Pajama March
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
10:30 AM MUSIC: Charleston Symphony Youth Orchestra
12:00 PM MUSIC: Patriotic Concert
1:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Children’s Chorus
1:00 PM DANCE: Coming to Monuments
2:00 PM MUSIC: Carolina Voices Festival Singers
2:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Academy of Music
2:00 PM MUSIC: Girls’ Choir of Wilmington
2:00 PM MUSIC: Sacred Reveries: Harp Music for a Special Sunday
2:00 PM THEATRE: The Geriatric Monologues
2:00 PM THEATRE: The Wolves
3:00 PM DANCE: Charleston Dance Showcase
3:00 PM MUSIC: Harmonia Children’s Choir
3:00 PM MUSIC: Man Treble
3:00 PM L’ORGANO: Pamela Meys Kane
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Virtuoso Spanish Guitar Through the Ages
3:15 PM MUSIC: Winnie Wong and The Story of the Guzheng
4:00 PM THEATRE: Big Mama’s A Musical
4:00 PM MUSIC: Goose Creek High School Chamber Choir
4:00 PM MUSIC: New South Festival Singers
4:00 PM FRINGE: Reformed Whores
5:00 PM THEATRE: All About You
5:00 PM MUSIC: Palmetto Bronze
6:00 PM FRINGE: Mary Kay Has a Posse
7:00 PM MUSIC: Royal Johnson
7:30 PM MUSIC: East Meets West
7:30 PM FRINGE: The Have Nots! Comedy Improv Company
8:00 PM MUSIC: Camp Meeting
9:30 PM FRINGE: Nameless Numberhead
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Lee Kohlenberg
11:00 AM MUSIC: Oh la la’ – French Melody in the Morning
12:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Men’s Chorus
12:00 PM MUSIC: Isn’t It Romantic?
2:00 PM MUSIC: Atlanta Schola Cantorum
3:00 PM Memorial Day Concert
3:00 PM MUSIC: New South Festival Singers
3:00 PM MUSIC Vivaldi’s Circle
4:00 PM MUSIC: SOLD OUT Mepkin Abbey Memorial Day Concert: Music from Heaven – The Eternal Gift
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
5:00 PM MUSIC: “Praise House” – Ann Caldwell & The Magnolia Singers
6:30 PM POETRY: Marilyn Nelson
7:00 PM MUSIC: Willie Jackson & the Tybee Island Blues Band
7:00 PM DANCE: Yuhas and Dancers
7:30 PM MUSIC: Chantale Gagne Quartet-“Salute to Horace Silver”
7:30 PM MUSIC: Strings of Three Worlds
7:30 PM THEATRE: The Wolves
9:00 PM MUSIC: Gino Castillo & the Cuban Cowboys
Tuesday 9:15 AM MUSIC: Who’s Gunna Make Our Music?
Tuesday 10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
Tuesday 10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
Tuesday 10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Jonathan Schakel
Tuesday 10:45 AM MUSIC: Who’s Gunna Make Our Music?
Tuesday 12:00 PM MUSIC: Back to the Future – Music of the 20th Century
Tuesday 12:15 PM Who’s Gunna Make Our Music?
Tuesday 2:00 PM MUSIC: A Siesta with Sizzle
Tuesday 3:00 PM MUSIC: Masters of Innovation
Tuesday 3:00 PM THEATRE: Staged Readings
Tuesday 5:00 PM THEATRE: Sweat
Tuesday 6:00 PM MUSIC: Fantasma: The Shadows Beneath
Tuesday 6:00 PM FILM: Feature Film Series: Carvalho’s Journey
Tuesday 6:00 PM THEATRE: Ray Bradbury Live
Tuesday 6:00 PM MUSIC: Taylor Festival Choir Soloists: Classical and Celtic
Tuesday 6:30 PM POETRY: Cecilia Woloch
Tuesday 7:00 PM MUSIC: Ken Foberg Jazz Quartet featuring Alva Anderson
Tuesday 7:00 PM MUSIC: Sounds of the Holy City
Tuesday 7:30 PM MUSIC: Blues, Ballads & Swings: The Music of Saxophonist Mark Sterbank
Tuesday 7:30 PM FRINGE: Reformed Whores
Tuesday 7:30 PM THEATRE: The Wolves
Tuesday 8:00 PM MUSIC: Jim Quick and Coastline
Tuesday 8:00 PM THEATRE: Mark Twain’s Final Tour
Tuesday 9:00 PM MUSIC: Heather Rice & Friends: In the Air Tonight

Your Content Goes Here

9:15 AM THEATRE: College of Charleston Opera presents Little Red’s Most Unusual Day
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: James F. Mellichamp
10:45 AM THEATRE: College of Charleston Opera presents Little Red’s Most Unusual Day
12:00 PM MUSIC: CofC Jazz
12:15 PM THEATRE: College of Charleston Opera presents Little Red’s Most Unusual Day
1:30 PM MUSIC: Donna Stoering presents “The Piano Can Dance?!”
2:00 PM MUSIC: The Sound of Charleston
3:00 PM THEATRE: Staged Readings
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Genius of JS Bach
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
6:00 PM THEATRE: Ray Bradbury Live
6:00 PM MUSIC: Taylor Festival Choir: Music with Our Friends
6:00 PM MUSIC: The In-Between
6:00 PM THEATRE: Too Much Memory
6:30 PM POETRY: Debbie Scott; A Tribute to Susan Laughter Myers
7:00 PM MUSIC: Grass in the Hall: A Night of Local Bluegrass
7:00 PM FRINGE: I Am the Horrible Thing
7:00 PM THEATRE: Reality is Overrated
7:30 PM MUSIC: Donna Stoering presents “The Piano Can Dance?!”
7:30 PM THEATRE: The Wolves
8:00 PM THEATRE: Butcher Stories
8:00 PM MUSIC: Camp Meeting
8:30 PM FRINGE: Reformed Whores
9:15 AM MUSIC: Amire Solomon and The Steel Empire
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Richard Gray
10:45 AM MUSIC: Amire Solomon and The Steel Empire
12:00 PM MUSIC: College of Charleston Opera
12:15 PM MUSIC: Amire Solomon and The Steel Empire
3:00 PM MUSIC: Music from the British Isles: Dances and Ayres
4:00 PM MUSIC: Ensemble 864
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
6:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston’s Jewish Musical Routes
6:00 PM MUSIC: CSO Strings Rejoice
6:00 PM LITERARY: Mary Laura Philpott
6:00 PM THEATRE: Ray Bradbury Live
6:45 PM POETRY: Dustin Pearson
7:00 PM FRINGE: Mary Kay Has a Posse
7:00 PM THEATRE: When I First Remember
7:30 PM THEATRE: Frederick Douglas…No Turning Back
7:30 PM MUSIC: From “the Old Country” to Broadway
7:30 PM MUSIC: Women + Springsteen: A Tribute to Bruce Springsteen
8:00 PM MUSIC: Smooth Jazz and Comedy on the Harbor
8:00 PM THEATRE: Too Much Memory
8:30 PM FRINGE: Delirium
8:30 PM THEATRE: Stop Kiss
9:00 PM THEATRE: Butcher Stories
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Eli Roberts
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
12:00 PM MUSIC: Mostly Mozart
2:00 PM MUSIC: From “the Old Country” to Broadway
3:00 PM MUSIC: From Europe to Latin America – The Art of the Trio
4:00 PM THEATRE: Ray Bradbury Live
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
6:00 PM MUSIC: Chamber Music Charleston
6:00 PM THEATRE: Reality is Overrated
6:30 PM POETRY: Len Lawson
7:00 PM DANCE: Movement Uncovered
7:00 PM THEATRE: The Gullah Lady
7:30 PM THEATRE: All About You
7:30 PM DANCE: Cream of the Crop! The Dansical
7:30 PM FRINGE: Improv Riot
8:00 PM MUSIC: Camp Meeting
8:00 PM THEATRE: The Bluest Eye
8:00 PM THEATRE: Too Much Memory
8:30 PM THEATRE: Stop Kiss
9:30 PM FRINGE: Improvised Seinfeld
9:00 AM Sand Sculpting Competition
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
11:00 AM MUSIC: Trinity Chancel Choir
12:00 PM MUSIC: CofC Concert Choir
1:00 PM MUSIC: Chamber Singers of the Charlotte Master Chorale
2:00 PM THEATRE: All About You
2:00 PM THEATRE: Stop Kiss
2:00 PM THEATRE: Sweat
2:00 PM MUSIC: The Sound of Charleston
2:00 PM THEATRE: Too Much Memory
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Charlestones Sing Everything
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Life and Times of Mary, Queen of Scots – The Kings Counterpoint
3:00 PM MUSIC: Trinity Chancel Choir
4:00 PM MUSIC: Caja De Cuerdas
4:00 PM FRINGE: Delirium
5:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Symphony Brass and Organ
5:00 PM LITERARY: Piccolo Fiction presented by Blue Bicycle Books
5:00 PM THEATRE: The Geriatric Monologues
6:00 PM FRINGE: Improvised Seinfeld
7:00 PM THEATRE: Stop Kiss
7:30 PM DANCE: Cream of the Crop! The Dansical
7:30 PM MUSIC: Philip Lipton
7:30 PM FRINGE: The Have Nots! Comedy Improv Company
8:00 PM MUSIC: Choraliers Music Club
8:00 PM THEATRE: Reality is Overrated
8:00 PM MUSIC: Soundtrack of the 80s
8:00 PM THEATRE: The Bluest Eye
9:00 PM MUSIC: Saffron’s Jewish Coffeehouse | Jewish Blue: Where Torah Meets the Delta
9:30 PM FRINGE: Improvised Seinfeld
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
2:00 PM


2:00 PM

MUSIC: Great Music by Jewish Composers from the Shtetl, the Stage, and the Synagogue

MUSIC: Alliance Francaise

2:00 PM THEATRE: HEART presents: STAR- Super Talented Actors Rasslin’
2:00 PM THEATRE: The Geriatric Monologues
3:00 PM DANCE: Movement Uncovered
3:00 PM MUSIC: St. Philip’s Children’s Choir
3:00 PM MUSIC: Vivaldi’s Four Seasons
3:00 PM MUSIC: Yvonne Chen and Yuri McCoy
4:00 PM MUSIC: All That Glitters
4:00 PM THEATRE: Butcher Stories
4:00 PM MUSIC: Lucia Ensemble
5:00 PM THEATRE: All About You
5:00 PM MUSIC: Columbia Choral Society
5:00 PM MUSIC: O Happy Day Gospel Music- The Bright Family Singers
5:00 PM THEATRE: Sweat
6:00 PM MUSIC: Chamber Music with Yuriy Bekker and Friends
6:00 PM FRINGE: Delirium
6:00 PM DANCE: Movement Uncovered
7:00 PM MUSIC: Na Fidleiri: St. Paddy’s in June
7:00 PM MUSIC: Peter Karp Band
8:00 PM FRINGE: Improvised Seinfeld
8:00 PM THEATRE: Stop Kiss
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Robert Gant, Damien Kramer, Antonio Marti
12:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Jazz
3:00 PM MUSIC: Vivaldi’s Four Seasons
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
6:00 PM MUSIC: HELLO SAXOPHONE!
6:00 PM DANCE: Overhaul
6:00 PM MUSIC: The Oscar Rivers Jazz Quartet
6:30 PM POETRY: Teddy Norris
7:00 PM MUSIC: Davis Coen Band
7:00 PM MUSIC: Kim Robertson with Na Fidleiri
7:30 PM DANCE: Great Gig Dance Ensemble
8:00 PM DANCE: Overhaul
9:15 AM THEATRE: Porkchop Productions: Chicken Little
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: John Walthausen
10:45 AM THEATRE: Porkchop Productions: Chicken Little
12:00 PM MUSIC: Go for Baroque
12:15 PM THEATRE: Porkchop Productions: Chicken Little
3:00 PM MUSIC: Mozart’s Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
6:00 PM MUSIC: Carol Gimbel
6:00 PM THEATRE: Sweat
6:00 PM THEATRE: Truth Is
6:30 PM POETRY: Judith Pacht
7:30 PM MUSIC: Terraphonics
8:00 PM MUSIC: Well Charged
9:00 PM THEATRE: Under the Lights
9:30 PM MUSIC: Terraphonics
9:15 AM MUSIC: Professor Jazz
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM MUSIC: SEIPP/SHEETS DUO
10:45 AM MUSIC: Professor Jazz
12:00 PM MUSIC: What’s Opera Doc?
12:15 PM MUSIC: Professor Jazz
1:00 PM THEATRE: Munchkin Radio Plays
2:00 PM MUSIC: The Sound of Charleston
3:00 PM MUSIC: Baroque Trumpet Concertos – The Glory of the Baroque
3:00 PM THEATRE: Under the Lights
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
4:30 PM MUSIC: Celtic Song with Carroll Brown
6:00 PM FILM: Feature Film Series: The People vs. Leo Frank
6:00 PM MUSIC: Leah Edwards and Dimitri Pittas
6:30 PM POETRY: Elizabeth Bernardin
7:00 PM FRINGE: Delirium
7:00 PM MUSIC: Kim Robertson with Na Fidleiri
7:00 PM MUSIC: PechaKucha 34
7:00 PM

7:00 PM

MUSIC: World Music Cafe

MUSIC: The Oscar Rivers Jazz Quartet

7:30 PM THEATRE: The Bluest Eye
8:00 PM THEATRE: Under the Lights
8:30 PM FRINGE: Comedy Marathon: Mystery Meat, Jason Groce’s Big Whatever and Meeting Street Maniacs
9:15 AM Storyteller J’miah Nabawi
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: John Nothaft
10:45 AM Storyteller J’miah Nabawi
12:00 PM MUSIC: To Infinity and Beyond
12:15 PM Storyteller J’miah Nabawi
2:00 PM THEATRE: Thus Spoke the Mockingbird
3:00 PM THEATRE: Staged Readings
3:00 PM MUSIC: Vivaldi’s Four Seasons
4:00 PM MUSIC: Leah Edwards and Dimitri Pittas
4:00 PM MUSIC: Trio Sefardi
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
5:30 PM LITERARY: Frye Gaillard
6:00 PM MUSIC: Charleston Piano Trio
6:00 PM FILM: Feature Film Series: Delta Jews
6:30 PM POETRY: Timothy Conroy
7:00 PM FILM: Film Screening: One Strange Rock, Episode 1: ‘Gasp’, Presented by the Sierra Club of Charleston
7:00 PM FRINGE: I Am the Horrible Thing
7:00 PM THEATRE: When I First Remember
7:30 PM MUSIC: Django a Gogo: The Music of Django Reinhardt
7:30 PM THEATRE: Frederick Douglas…No Turning Back
7:30 PM MUSIC: Terraphonics
8:00 PM MUSIC: Abstract That Rapper
8:00 PM THEATRE: Mark Twain’s Final Tour
8:00 PM THEATRE: Vincent John Doe
8:30 PM FRINGE: Benjamin Franklin: American Gigolo
9:00 PM THEATRE: Under the Lights
9:30 PM MUSIC: Terraphonics
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
10:00 AM L’ORGANO: Lisa Kiser and David Kiser
12:00 PM MUSIC: A Day with Romantics
3:00 PM MUSIC: Mozart’S Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
3:00 PM THEATRE: Staged Readings
4:00 PM MUSIC: Piccolo Spoleto Rising Stars
4:30 PM TOUR: A Dream Within a Dream: The Secret Charleston of Edgar Allen Poe
5:00 PM MUSIC: Church of Atlanta Chancel Choir
6:00 PM Nighttime at the Museum
6:00 PM THEATRE: The Why
6:30 PM POETRY: Fred Dings
7:00 PM THEATRE: Gracie and Lacy’s Star Spangled Spectacular!
7:00 PM MUSIC: Love is in the Air
7:00 PM MUSIC: Rina Lucas
7:00 PM THEATRE: The Gullah Lady
7:00 PM THEATRE: Thus Spoke the Mockingbird
7:30 PM FRINGE: Improv Riot
8:00 PM THEATRE: Under the Lights
8:00 PM THEATRE: Vincent John Doe
9:30 PM FRINGE: Benjamin Franklin: American Gigolo
10:00 AM TOUR: A Journey Along Catfish Row, the story of Porgy and Bess
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
10:00 AM MUSIC: Good Mornin’ Blues
11:00 AM MUSIC: Friendship Community Choir
2:00 PM MUSIC: Gershwin and Jazz
3:00 PM MUSIC: 3 Sopranos and One Piano
3:00 PM MUSIC: Bach Cello Suites
3:00 PM THEATRE: Gracie and Lacy’s Star Spangled Spectacular!
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Taylor Festival Choir’s Chamber Ensemble Seomra
4:00 PM THEATRE: The Why
5:00 PM Piccolo Spoleto Finale
6:00 PM FRINGE: Benjamin Franklin: American Gigolo
7:00 PM THEATRE: Thus Spoke the Mockingbird
7:30 PM THEATRE: Frederick Douglas…No Turning Back
7:30 PM THEATRE: The Bluest Eye
8:00 PM MUSIC: 3 Sopranos and One Piano
8:00 PM MUSIC: Choraliers Music Club
8:00 PM FRINGE: The Have Nots! Comedy Improv Company
8:00 PM THEATRE: Vincent John Doe
10:00 AM TOUR: Architectural Adventures Along the Streets of Historic Charleston
2:00 PM Poetry at McLeod: Roger Reeves
2:00 PM THEATRE: Thus Spoke the Mockingbird
2:00 PM THEATRE: Vincent John Doe
3:00 PM MUSIC: The Virtuoso Recorder with Steve Rosenberg
4:00 PM THEATRE: Frederick Douglas…No Turning Back
5:00 PM

6:00 PM

THEATRE: The Bluest Eye

THEATRE: Butcher Stories

7:00 PM MUSIC: Kyle Yardley Blues Band